Winners of the John Henry Comstock Graduate Student Award

2017

Flor Edith Acevedo, Eastern Branch
Chong Chin Heo, Southwestern Branch
Amelia Lindsey, Pacifi c Branch
Ashley Mortensen, Southeastern Branch
Kayla I. Perry, North Central Branch
Isobel Ronai, International Branch

2016

Heather (Connelly) Grab (Eastern Branch)
Anthony “Justin” McMechan (North Central Branch)
Kiran Gadhave (International Branch)
Rebecca Schmidt-Jeffris (Pacific Branch)
Blake Wilson (Southeastern Branch)
Derek Woller (Southwestern Branch)

2015

Mia Park (Eastern Branch)
Amy Morey (North Central Branch)
Dr. Mohammad - Amir Aghaee (Pacific Branch)
Jessica Hartshorn (Southeastern Branch)
Meaghan Pimsler (Southwestern Branch)

2014

Eric Bohnenblust (Eastern Branch)
Rebecca Dew (International Branch) 
Michael McCarville (North Central Branch) 
Dr. Kelly Hamby (Pacific Branch)
Amber Dawn Tripodi (Southeastern Branch)
Dr. Nathan Lord (Southwestern Branch) 


2013

Elina Lastro Niño(Eastern Branch)
Kumaran Nagalingam (International Branch)
Nicholas M. Teets (North Central Branch)
Matan Shelomi (Pacific Branch)
Paul M. Bardunias (Southeastern Branch)
Lisa M. Overall (Southwestern Branch)


2012
Sarah Jandricic (Eastern Branch)
Md. Panna Ali (International Branch)
Julie Peterson  (North Central Branch)
Joyce Parker  (Pacific Branch)
Dustin A. Swanson (Southeastern Branch)
Apurba Barman  (Southwestern Branch)

2011
Akito Y. Kawahara (Eastern Branch)
Itai Opatovsky (International Branch)
Todd Gilligan (North Central Branch)
Casey D. Butler (Pacific Branch)
Julien M. Beuzelin (Southeastern Branch)
Hsiao-Ling Lu (Southwestern Branch)

2010
Gaylord A. Desurmont (Eastern Branch)
Margaret C. Hardy (International Branch)
Anna K. Fiedler (North Central Branch)
Ashfaq A. Sial (Pacific Branch)
Rebecca Trout Fryxell (Southeastern Branch)
Joe Louis (Southwestern Branch)

2009
Scott M. Geib (Eastern Branch)  
David R. Coyle (North Central Branch)
Allison K. Hansen (Pacific Branch)
Waseem Akbar (Southeastern Branch)
Michelle R. Sanford (Southwestern Branch)

2008
Jessica L. Ware (Eastern Branch)
Jeffrey D. Bradshaw (North Central Branch)
Christopher M. Barker (Pacific Branch)
Amit Sethi (Southeastern Branch)
Robert T. Puckett (Southwestern Branch)

2007
Andrew E. Short (Eastern Branch)
Daniela M. Takiya (North Central Branch)
Rajagopalbabu Srinivisan (Pacific Branch)
Gregory J. Wiggins (Southeastern Branch)
Alejandro Calixto (Southwestern Branch)

2006
Torsten Dikow (Eastern Branch)
Hojun Song (North Central Branch)
Jeremy D. Allison (Pacific Branch)
Floyd W. Shockley (Southeastern Branch)
Kenneth S. Brown (Southwestern Branch)

2005
Jaimer Piñero (Eastern Branch)
Lucasz Stelinski (North Central Branch)
Deirdre Prischmann (Pacific Branch)
James W. Austin (Southeastern Branch)
Matthew Yoder (Southwestern Branch)

2004
Deborah L. Finke (Eastern Branch)
Michael E. Rogers (North Central Branch)
Renee Priya Prasad (Pacific Branch)
Andrew R. Cline (Southeastern Branch)
Douglas B. Jones (Southwestern Branch)

2003
Andrea Huberty (Eastern Branch)
David W. Held (North Central Branch)
Christian Krupke (Pacific Branch)
Will K. Reeves (Southeastern Branch)
Bryna E. Donnelley (Southwestern Branch)

2002
Gabriella Zilahi-Balogh (Eastern Branch)
Andrew B.T. Smith (North Central Branch)
Sarah Bates (Pacific Branch)
Douglas D. Anspaugh (Southeastern Branch)
Jarrad R. Prasifka (Southwestern Branch)

2001
Tracy Leskey (Eastern Branch)
Tiffany Heng-Moss (North Central Branch)
Christine Armer (Pacific Branch)
Debra Murray (Southeastern Branch)
Ronald Weeks (Southwestern Branch)

2000
Naomi Lovallo (Eastern Branch)
Eileen Eliason (North Central Branch)
Alec Gerry (Pacific Branch)
Juan Alvarez (Southeastern Branch)
Michael Toews (Southwestern Branch)

1999
Kipling W. Will (Eastern Branch)
Todd A. Blackledge (North Central Branch)
Cesar Rodriguez-Saona (Pacific Branch)
Michael S. Stanghellini (Southeastern Branch)
Carlos E. Bogran (Southwestern Branch)

1998
Lynn A. Cooper (Eastern Branch)
Clinton D. Pilcher (North Central Branch)
James F. Campbell (Pacific Branch)
Dini M. Miller (Southeastern Branch)
P. Scott Lingren (Southwestern Branch)

1997
Leslie A. Pray (Eastern Branch)
Katherine C. Kelley (North Central Branch)
Diana L. Six (Pacific Branch)
Robert J. Kopanic (Southeastern Branch)
Simon Bird (Southwestern Branch)

1996
E. Rolando López-Gutierrez (Eastern Branch)
Vernon L. Stiefel (North Central Branch)
Kelli Hoover (Pacific Branch)
Glenn L. Holbrook (Southeastern Branch)
Elizabeth A. Dykstra (Southwestern Branch)

1995
Shirley Luckhart (Eastern Branch)
Lynne K. Rieske (North Central Branch)
Peter W. Shearer (Pacific Branch)
Steven M. Valles (Southeastern Branch)
Darlene D. Judd (Southwestern Branch)

1994
Mark R. Hardin (Eastern Branch)
Robert K. D. Peterson (North Central Branch)
Patricia V. Pietrantonio (Pacific Branch)
Brian A. Nault (Southeastern Branch)
Lambert H. B. Kanga (Southwestern Branch)

1993
Donald C. Weber (Eastern Branch)
Roger J. Blahnik (North Central Branch)
Charles Bomar (Pacific Branch)
Marianne Walley-Robertson (Southeastern Branch)
Theresa L. Singer (Southeastern Branch)
Gregory Zolnerowih (Southwestern Branch)

1992
Jorge P. Hendrichs (Eastern Branch)
Sujaya Udayagiri (North Central Branch)
Susan D. McCombs (Pacific Branch)
Kevin M. Hoffman (Southeastern Branch)
Buff Lea Crosby (Southwestern Branch)

1991
Moshe Coll (Eastern Branch)
Matthew P. Ayres (North Central Branch)
Gary Jahn (Pacific Branch)
Nancy C. Hinkle (Southeastern Branch)
Jeffrey S. Pettis (Southwestern Branch)

1990
Terry A. Wheeler (Eastern Branch)
Janet Strong-Gunderson (North Central Branch)
Michael A. Caprio (Pacific Branch)
Billy Rogers Leonard (Southeastern Branch)
Heather McAuslane (Southwestern Branch)

1989
Jae C. Choe (Eastern Branch)
Laura L. Karr (North Central Branch)
Michael J. Smirle (Pacific Branch)
Lawrence J. Hribar (Southeastern Branch)
John M. Heraty (Southwestern Branch)

1988
Susan B. Opp (Eastern Branch)
Robin J. Rathman (Pacific Branch)
Paula M. Davis (North Central Branch)
David B. Orr (Southeastern Branch)
Richard O. Flamm (Southwestern Branch)

1987
Robert D. Collins (Eastern Branch)
Scott H. Hutchins (North Central Branch)
Jeffrey A. Millstein (Pacific Branch)
Robert G. Danka (Southeastern Branch)
William R. Martin, Jr. (Southwestern Branch)

1986
Ralph E. Charlton (Eastern Branch)
Leon G. Higley (North Central Branch)
Robert W. Sites (Pacific Branch)
Steven W. Hamilton (Southeastern Branch)
John P. Williams (Southwestern Branch)

1985
Kenneth A. Pivnick (Eastern Branch)
Susan E. Heady (North Central Branch)
Jeffrey G. Scott (Pacific Branch)
Craig A. Sandoski (Southeastern Branch)
Michael T. Smith (Southwestern Branch)

1984
Daniel Quiring (Eastern Branch)
Marion Olney Harris (North Central Branch)
Ross H. Miller (Pacific Branch)
Chaudhry Inayatullah (Southeastern Branch)
Ralph W. Hozenthal (Southwestern Branch)

1983
Peter Adler (Eastern Branch)
Gloria DeGrandi-Hoffman (North Central Branch)
Elaine Backus (Pacific Branch)
Jerome F. Grant (Southeastern Branch)
Frederick P. Baxendale (Southwestern Branch)

1982
Bernard Roitberg (Eastern Branch)
Jan P. Nyrop (North Central Branch)
Hal C. Reed (Pacific Branch)
Gerold Morrison (Southeastern Branch)
Michael Strand (Southwestern Branch)

1981
Boris C. Kondratieff (Eastern Branch)
Unknown (North Central Branch)
John Vandenberg (Pacific Branch)
John M. Sivinski (Southeastern Branch)
Joseph E. Eger, Jr. (Southwestern Branch)

1980
Harold G. Fowler (Eastern Branch)
F. William Favlin (North Central Branch)
Timothy D. Paine (Pacific Branch)
Douglas H. Ross (Southeastern Branch)
W. Scott Fargo (Southwestern Branch)