2006 10-Minutes Oral Presentations

Session A1
First Place: Duane McKenna, Harvard University (#0207)
Honorable Mention: Andrew Short, Cornell University (#0212)

Session A2
First Place: Todd Gilligan, Ohio State University (#0229)
Honorable Mention: Jason Mottern, University of California-Riverside (#0222)

Session A3
First Place: Jeffrey Lozier, University of California-Berkeley (#0230)
Honorable Mention: Seth Bybee, University of Florida (#0237)

Session A4
First Place: Christy Geraci, Clemson (#0240)
Honorable Mention: Matthew Bertone, North Carolina State University (#0247)

Session B1
First Place: Melissa Hardstone, Cornell University (#0255)
Honorable Mention: Fang Zu, Auburn University (#0254)

Session B2
First Place: Robert Michaud, Ohio State University (#0274)
Honorable Mention: Hans Kelstrup, University of Washington (#0267)

Session Ca1
First Place: Marjolein Schat, Montana State University (#0290)
Honorable Mention: Anna Fiedler, Michigan State University (#0283)

Session Ca2
First Place: Elizabeth Boyd, University of California-Riverside (#0294)
Honorable Mention: Punya Nachappa, Kansas State University (#0304)

Session Cb
First Place: Tiffany Lucas, University of Arizona (#0323)
Honorable Mention: Kate Ihle, Arizona State University (#0322)

Session Cb & Cc
First Place: Bernardo Niño, North Carolina State University (#0309)
Honorable Mention: Candice Stafford, University of California-Riverside (#0314)

Session Cd1
First Place: Karla Addesso, University of Florida (#0336)
Honorable Mention: Jeremy Allison, University of California-Riverside (#0334)

Session Cd2
First Place: Bridget O’Neill, University of Illinois (#0349)
Honorable Mention: Barrett Anthony Klein, University of Texas (#0354)

Session Cd3
First Place: Mary Gardiner, Michigan State University (#0356)
Honorable Mention: Kevin Rice, Auburn University (#0364)

Session Cd4
First Place: Laura Campbell, University of Nebraska (#0372)
Honorable Mention: Jennifer Davila, Santa Clara University (#0379)

Session Cd5
First Place: Poornima Jayasimha, Louisiana State University (#0388)
Honorable Mention: Robert Smith, University of Maryland (#0383)

Session Ce & Cf
First Place: Nichole Broderick, University of Wisconsin (#0400)
Honorable Mention: Jason Meyer, University of Florida (#0399)

Session D1
First Place: Joshua Benoit, Ohio State University (#0416)
Honorable Mention: Kirsten Pelz-Stelinski, Michigan State University (#0411)

Session D2
First Place: Jeb Owen, University of California-Riverside (#0426)
Honorable Mention: Juli Taylor, Morehead State University (#0428)

Session F1
First Place: Heidi Kraiss, University of Wisconsin (#0441)
Honorable Mention: Leonardo Magalhaes, University of Nebraska (#0440)

Session F2
First Place: Hector Alejandro Areva, University of Florida (#0445)
Honorable Mention: Hannah Burrack, University of California-Davis (#0451)

Session F3
First Place: Adrianna Szczepaniec, University of Maryland (#0464)
Honorable Mention: Micaela Buteler, Montana State University (#0456)

Session Fa
First Place: Shannon Heuberger, University of Arizona (#0475)
Honorable Mentions: Andrea Gutsche, University of Nebraska (#0468) Amit Sethi, University of Florida (#0473)

Session Fb
First Place: Thomas Chouvenc, University of Florida (#0479)
Honorable Mention: Hou-Feng Li, University of Florida (#0483)